ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’14.65” N, 79°47’26.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
17.7kts, 30°
Destination:
Location:Papcn
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCPamit
2018 July 13th, 02:00:39 UTCPapcn
2018 June 18th, 13:00:03 UTCCoctg
2018 June 14th, 07:00:04 UTCDocau
2018 June 4th, 10:00:44 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 4th, 06:00:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 30th, 09:00:01 UTCClsai
2018 April 16th, 19:00:36 UTCJmkin
2018 April 15th, 15:00:01 UTCJmkin
2018 March 29th, 21:00:52 UTCMtmla
More Of This Ship
Domingo
© Frank Behrends
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!