ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°49’48.69” N, 79°26’36.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 179° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 06:00:55 UTCCristobal
2017 November 28th, 01:00:57 UTCTanger Med
2017 November 24th, 17:00:54 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 22nd, 06:30:48 UTCGenova
2017 November 21st, 04:00:51 UTCLivorno
2017 November 19th, 05:00:54 UTCSalerno
2017 November 17th, 09:30:53 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 14th, 13:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 3rd, 08:30:43 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 September 25th, 16:20:41 UTCTanger_med
More Of This Ship
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Domingo
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 09, 2005 07:57 (12 years ago)
Nice picture, with a good view on the length of the ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!