ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:377
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°37’53.52” N, 5°1’0.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 257° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:11th Dec 2016
23:59:43 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 11th, 23:59:43 UTCCartagena
2016 November 27th, 20:00:13 UTCFrleh
2016 November 25th, 17:00:10 UTCBeanr
2016 November 23rd, 15:00:12 UTCDeham
2016 November 23rd, 13:30:05 UTCHambourg
2016 November 22nd, 03:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 7th, 23:00:11 UTCManzanillo
2016 May 1st, 14:00:09 UTCCartagena
2016 April 17th, 10:00:29 UTCLe Havre
2016 April 15th, 15:00:18 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
DOMINGO
© LUC BARRY
DOMINGO
© Stan Muller
DOMINGO
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!