Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape B - IMO 7929138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Cape BAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeesh Glory
Former name(s):
- Fang Zhou (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cape B (Until 2007 Sep)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 2002 Mar)
- Star Valley (Until 1988)
- Amstelvaart (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,566 tons
Summer DWT:39,729 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Valley
© simonwp
Zeesh Glory
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!