ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.F. MORAN Jr - IMO 5095488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:E.F. MORAN JrAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5095488Hits:605
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Vintage 1940-built Moran tug E.F. MORAN JR. as shown on the Delaware River off Philadelphia on June 22, 2005.

Photo Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.f.moran Jr.
IMO:5095488
Former name(s):
- Joseph Meseck (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:247 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1940
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.F. MORAN Jr
© Leo Johannes
E.F. MORAN Jr
© Leo Johannes
E.F. MORAN Jr
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 09, 2005 02:08 (11 years ago)
Pretty old tug. Nice angle on this shot, Marc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!