ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERESA McALLISTER - IMO 5355955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TERESA McALLISTERAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5355955Hits:570
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1961-built McAllister tug TERESA McALLISTER as shown on the Delaware River off Philadelphia on June 22, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO added
JS
Vessel Identification
Name:Teresa Mcallister
IMO:5355955
MMSI:367061730
Callsign:WDC6818
Former name(s):
- Marie S.moran (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:223 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’42.6” N, 75°11’49.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 192°
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia Pa
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Teresa McAllister
© shipjohn
Teresa McAllister
© shipjohn
Teresa McAllister
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!