ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orateca - IMO 8023527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OratecaAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8023527Hits:526
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Danish Bitumen tanker Orateca, bt. 1982, gt. 1732, in the Kiel Canal on 27.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orateca
IMO:8023527
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219675000
Callsign:OZJA2
Former name(s):
- Tecumseh (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,756 tons
Summer DWT:2,681 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’56.5” N, 8°13’42.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 54° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Karmoey
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:47 UTCSkavv
2018 September 11th, 11:00:22 UTCLysoysund
2018 September 10th, 05:00:46 UTCAarhus
2018 September 5th, 17:00:21 UTCLysoysund
2018 September 4th, 12:00:15 UTCSkogn
2018 August 28th, 23:00:52 UTCHestvika
2018 August 25th, 07:30:32 UTCAarhus
2018 August 21st, 07:00:24 UTCLysoysund
2018 August 18th, 20:00:24 UTCMyre Oksnes
2018 August 14th, 21:00:42 UTCHestvika
More Of This Ship
Orateca
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orateca
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ORATECA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 10, 2005 04:55 (13 years ago)
i remember her under contruction.She built in Beykoz quarter,in Strait of Istanbul.Now this shipyard closed.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!