ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EMOTION - IMO 9261061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BELUGA EMOTIONAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9261061Hits:1,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel Beluga Emotion, bt. 2004, gt. 7611, in the Kiel Canal on 27.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cordillera
IMO:9261061
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000818
Callsign:CBCL
Former name(s):
- Beluga Emotion (Until 2010 Oct)
- Bbc Alabama (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,798 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’22.81” S, 71°55’42.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 1° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Ventanas
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
06:45:51 UTC
Last update:
18 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 06:45:51 UTCVentanas
2017 June 20th, 21:00:32 UTCPuerto Montt
2014 November 9th, 14:00:00 UTCSan Antonio
2014 October 30th, 11:00:07 UTCValparaiso
2014 June 15th, 07:00:16 UTCValparaiso
2014 May 4th, 06:00:23 UTCSan Antonio
More Of This Ship
CORDILLERA
© sera1970
CORDILLERA
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
CORDILLERA
© Daniel27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!