Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cailin - IMO 8016677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CailinAdded:Jan 19, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Vincent flag coaster Cailin, bt. 1981, gt. 2120, in the Kiel Canal on 27.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Cailin (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kapten Voolens (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Voolens
© simonwp
© Michael Neidig
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 10, 2005 04:59 (11 years ago)
very nice it a lucky day 27.5
many ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!