ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA BALTICA - IMO 7214727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DANA BALTICAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7214727Hits:1,036
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RORO-Ship DANA BALTICA orig. Wesertal (Rickmerswerft built 1971 Bremerhaven - Yard No.367)inbound Warnemunde.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto 3-1995 (c)Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Clare
IMO:7214727
Former name(s):
- Dana Baltica (Until 1996)
- Vinzia E (Until 1994 Dec)
- Norcrest (Until 1993 Feb)
- Wesertal (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wesertal
© simonwp
Wesertal
© simonwp
DANA BALTICA
© pea
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!