ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANKLIN - IMO 6711883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FRANKLINAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6711883Hits:1,346
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
The German research ship A. v. HUMBOLDT leaves for the last time his home port Rostock. Here already as a FRANKLIN in the sea canal of Warnemunde.

FRANKLIN ex A.v.HUMBOLDT ex GEORGIUS AGRICOLA (IMO-No. 6711883) 1968 built by VEB Peenewerft Wolgast (Yard-No. 222)

2007 renamed in A. v.HUMBOLDT

Foto : 16-12-2004 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautilus
IMO:6711883
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376404000
Callsign:J8B3605
Former name(s):
- A.v.humboldt (Until 2009 Aug 08)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2009 May)
- A.v.humboldt (Until 2007 Jan 10)
- Franklin (Until 2006 Nov)
- A.v.humboldt (Until 2004 Nov)
- Georgius Agricola (Until 1970 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,249 tons
Summer DWT:419 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’24.26” N, 118°16’27.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 304° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 20th, 15:00:26 UTCSan Pedro
2018 August 20th, 18:00:03 UTCHonolulu Hawaii
2018 August 20th, 16:00:43 UTCHonolulu
2018 August 4th, 16:00:39 UTCSidney Bc
2018 May 10th, 02:00:31 UTCSan Francisco Ca
2018 May 4th, 01:30:23 UTCSan_pedro_ca
2018 April 4th, 16:00:26 UTCSan_pedro_ca
2018 February 23rd, 17:30:01 UTCEnsenada Mexico
2017 September 30th, 22:00:18 UTCSan Pedro La
2017 August 13th, 16:00:38 UTCSan Francisco
More Of This Ship
NAUTILUS
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
NAUTILUS
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
NAUTILUS
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!