ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRA - IMO 8215596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans [View profile]Title:ANDRAAdded:Sep 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8215596Hits:1,107
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Homeport Emden
Vessel Identification
Name:El Capi
IMO:8215596
Former name(s):
- Sea Runner (Until 2010 Dec)
- Andra (Until 2007 Mar)
- Enno B (Until 2003 Dec)
- Torm Assinie (Until 1998 Dec)
- Enno B (Until 1998 Apr)
- Karin B (Until 1998)
- Marina Heeren (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,649 tons
Summer DWT:3,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDRA
© Adrian Ford
EL CAPI
© Cees Bustraan
EL CAPI
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!