ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINERA - IMO 7106968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LINERAAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7106968Hits:1,236
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LINERA[Launch. as LINA FISSER] -->renamed: 1980 LINA FISSER --> 1983 LINERA -->1988 SUPER NOVA -->1989 EAST HAWK and1993 HUI FENG , Foto 1987 in the Baltic Sea.

Type GERMAN LIBERTY (Deutscher Mehrzweckfrachter)
Arrived Chittagong 17-10-1997 and breaked up.

IMO-No. 7106968

Foto: © 2-1987 Wolfgang KRAMER
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Feng
IMO:7106968
Former name(s):
- East Hawk (Until 1993 Mar)
- Super Nova (Until 1989)
- Sunlina (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,391 tons
Summer DWT:15,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNLINA
© Mike Griffiths
SUNLINA
© Marc Piché
SUNLINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!