ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CARMEL - IMO 9273923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CAP CARMELAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273923Hits:638
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CARMEL (Kvaerner-Warnowwerft-Newbuilding) inbound Warnemunde from Guest's journey .
IMO-No. 9273923.

Foto : 11-7-03 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Santos
IMO:9273923
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000440
Callsign:PPPG
Former name(s):
- Cap Carmel (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,890 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’18.42” N, 103°17’48.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 23:00:34 UTCMytpp
2018 April 15th, 04:00:38 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!