ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CARMEL - IMO 9273923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CAP CARMELAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273923Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of the Newbuilding CAP CARMEL (Kvaerner-Warnowwerft / Yard-No. 032) leaving Warnemunde to test drive:Type WARNOW CV 2500- floatet out: 28-05-2003; Deliv. 10-07-2003 to SPC Newbuilding 32 Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH Hamburg / Germany / Monrovia-Flag.

IMO-No. 9273923

Foto 30-06-2003: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Santos
IMO:9273923
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000440
Callsign:PPPG
Former name(s):
- Cap Carmel (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,890 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°4’57.54” S, 46°21’19.93” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 318° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Fundeio Ssz
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 13:00:12 UTCFundeio Ssz
2017 November 12th, 16:00:45 UTCBrssz
2017 October 30th, 01:00:49 UTCBrioa
2017 October 27th, 05:00:24 UTCBrssz
2017 October 14th, 03:00:20 UTCBrioa
2017 October 14th, 00:00:15 UTCSantos
2017 September 28th, 14:00:21 UTCItapoa
2017 September 26th, 22:00:04 UTCSantos
2017 September 14th, 09:00:43 UTCBrssz>brioa
2017 September 12th, 06:00:12 UTCBrpec>brssz
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!