ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CARMEL - IMO 9273923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CAP CARMELAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273923Hits:979
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CARMEL (Kvaerner-Warnowwerft) outbound Warnemunde to test drive, IMO-No. 9273923.

Foto 30-6-2003: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Santos
IMO:9273923
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000440
Callsign:PPPG
Former name(s):
- Cap Carmel (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,890 tons
Length:720 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’21.46” N, 103°36’34.81” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Cx$
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 23:00:34 UTCMytpp
2018 April 15th, 04:00:38 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
CAP CARMEL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!