ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marte - IMO 9269374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:MarteAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9269374Hits:346
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Is passing Maassluis and arriving Botlek.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marte
IMO:9269374
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249891000
Callsign:9HA2059
Former name(s):
- Taygete Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°53’12” N, 61°55’34.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 320° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Moa /cuba
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 24th, 19:00:30 UTCMoa /cuba
2017 February 18th, 18:30:26 UTCLisas Point
2017 January 30th, 13:00:37 UTCMoa /cuba
2017 January 23rd, 23:00:01 UTCLisas Point
2016 December 16th, 17:00:55 UTCNuevitas
2016 December 9th, 11:00:54 UTCLisas Point
2016 November 1st, 20:00:01 UTCLisas Point
2016 October 24th, 12:00:05 UTCMoa /cuba
2016 April 3rd, 12:00:02 UTCLisas Point
2016 March 23rd, 22:00:39 UTCMoa /cuba
More Of This Ship
MARTE
© RFelix
MARTE
© Henk Jungerius
Marte
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 09, 2005 10:16 (11 years ago)
Great pictuer. Very nice waterwaves.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!