ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK FLORESTA - IMO 9312418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NYK FLORESTAAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312418Hits:2,038
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding NYK FLORESTA [orig. VICTORIA SCHULTE, Yard-No. 111, deliv. 7-7-2005] from Aker-Ostsee-Shipyard Wismar (Type BALTIC CS 2700),during a guest's journey inbound Warnemunde 7-7-2005.

Foto: (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Schulte
IMO:9312418
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212286000
Callsign:P3ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Nyk Floresta (Until 2014 Sep 23)
- Victoria Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’52.8” N, 103°15’31.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
13:45:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 13:45:44 UTCSingapore
2018 April 9th, 03:00:41 UTCSingapore Ppj
2018 February 27th, 06:30:37 UTCT. Pelepas
2018 February 16th, 06:00:31 UTCSubic
2018 February 15th, 11:00:44 UTCManila North
2018 February 13th, 15:00:15 UTCManila South
2018 February 10th, 14:30:28 UTCHongkong
2018 February 9th, 06:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 February 1st, 03:00:11 UTCGwangyang
2018 January 19th, 23:00:41 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA SCHULTE
© Viktor
VICTORIA SCHULTE
© Viktor
VICTORIA SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 21, 2005 16:29 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, really great!

Port of Registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
Call Sign: P3ZZ9
IMO: 9312418
Ex-names: Victoria Schulte
Built by: Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (Germany) in 2005 - www.akermtw.de
Type: BALTIC "CS 2500" type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations: look more: http://www.akermtw.de/E/News.html 07.07.2005

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!