ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONE BRES - IMO 9195822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:LONE BRESAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195822Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
She's got her pilot in the early morning 9/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Vingaren
IMO:9195822
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231844000
Callsign:OZ2131
Former name(s):
- Lone Bres (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’56.89” N, 16°13’1.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:04 UTCNorrkoping
2018 February 16th, 05:00:53 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 11th, 20:00:15 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 February 6th, 19:00:43 UTCLandsort
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:04 UTCSillamae
2018 January 26th, 23:30:18 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:10 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 20th, 03:00:58 UTCMuuga
2018 January 13th, 11:00:00 UTCSillamae
2018 January 4th, 16:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
VINGAREN
© 3SX
VINGAREN
© 3SX
VINGAREN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!