ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAMI - IMO 8922254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:STRAMIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922254Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving IJmuiden Harbour 06:30 hours 9/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Strami
IMO:8922254
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311973000
Callsign:C6UN9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fame (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mb Avon (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’29.29” N, 23°17’50.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:32 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 12th, 06:00:34 UTCOrder
2018 August 10th, 00:30:47 UTCKantvik
2018 August 5th, 16:00:33 UTCRostock Via Nok
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 08:30:05 UTCDrammen
2018 July 24th, 16:00:22 UTCBrevik
2018 July 18th, 16:00:17 UTCVyborg
2018 July 15th, 21:30:41 UTCKantvik
2018 July 12th, 03:00:31 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
STRAMI
© Gena Anfimov
STRAMI
© Gena Anfimov
STRAMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!