ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK FLORESTA - IMO 9312418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NYK FLORESTAAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312418Hits:1,472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding NYK FLORESTA (orig VICTORIA SCHULTE)from Aker-Ostsee-Shipyard Wismar (Yard-No.111, deliv. 7-7-2005) during a guest's journey- inbound Warnemunde 7-7-2005.

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Schulte
IMO:9312418
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212286000
Callsign:P3ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Nyk Floresta (Until 2014 Sep 23)
- Victoria Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’24.6” N, 103°36’36.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 69° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Tuas Sy Singapore
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 08:00:45 UTCTuas Sy Singapore
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:34 UTCTanjong Pelepas
2018 July 15th, 01:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 July 14th, 12:00:01 UTCTanjong Pelepas
2018 June 4th, 02:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 May 31st, 19:00:37 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 May 28th, 00:01:17 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 15th, 13:45:44 UTCSingapore
2018 April 9th, 03:00:41 UTCSingapore Ppj
2018 February 27th, 06:30:37 UTCT. Pelepas
More Of This Ship
AS PAOLA
© martin klingsick
VICTORIA SCHULTE
© Geir Vinnes
VICTORIA SCHULTE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!