ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMALAND - IMO 9322542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:SMALANDAdded:Jan 24, 2009
Captured:April 24, 2006IMO:9322542Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
24.04.2006 Hamburg, Germany

later renamed:
Jork Ranger 2007-10 - 2008-01
Eucon Progress 2008-01 - 2009-01
since 2009-01 again Jork Ranger

IMO number : 9322542
Call Sign : C4FA2
Gross tonnage : 7852
Length overall 140.60 m
Registered Breadth 21.80 m
Draught 7.327 m
Deadweight 9288 t
Year of build : 2005
Shipbuilder : Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. / Galati
Yard Number 1040 / 846
Keellaying 2004-06-29
Completion 2005-10-27
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ranger
IMO:9322542
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209696000
Callsign:C4FA2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Progress (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Jork Ranger (Until 2008 Jan 16)
- Smaland (Until 2007 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,288 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’16.36” N, 3°2’27.77” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 309° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:12th Dec 2019
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:00:59 UTCSetubal
2018 September 10th, 03:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 08:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2018 September 8th, 11:00:29 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 August 27th, 06:00:48 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 24th, 02:00:39 UTCSetubal
2018 August 18th, 17:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 21:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 16th, 21:00:07 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 August 13th, 14:30:44 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Smaland
© simonwp
Ranger
© Pekka Jarvinen
Ranger
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :