Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIG FISH - IMO 9039339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:BIG FISHAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
BIG FISH, ex-Bay One (2004), ex-Kuanyin (1994), arriving for bunker 08/07/2005 1655. Leaving Santos in the same day for Recalada anchorage. Flag: Jamaica, Callsign 6YRD4. Grt: 12.395. Lenght Overall: 153.02m. Owner/Operator: Primal Shipmanagement, Greece. Builder: Xingang. Completed: 01/1994. Photo: José da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto Leone
Former name(s):
- Big Fish (Until 2007 Feb)
- Bay One (Until 2005 Jan)
- Kuanyin (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,904 tons
Summer DWT:15,578 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Porto Leone
© Carlos Diaz
Porto Leone
© Carlos Diaz
Porto Leone
© Carlos Diaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 05, 2009 22:49 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 9039339
Call sign: V7NB9
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Xingang Shipbuilding - Tianjin in 1994
DWT: 17,011 tons
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!