ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED ROTTERDAM - IMO 9196163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NORMED ROTTERDAMAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196163Hits:1,142
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Normed Rotterdam leaving the ort of Antwerp harbour (30-05-2004).
imo: 9196163
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands

The ship was build under the name Drechtborg and in aug. 2000 charterd by MSC under the name: MSC Skaw. Than in 2002 she got the name Drechtborg back, but in 2003 the name Normed Rotterdam came up. And in 2005 she got her first name back so now it is Drechtborg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svetlana
IMO:9196163
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229936000
Callsign:9HA3732
Former name(s):
- Normed Rotterdam (Until 2005 Apr)
- Drechtborg (Until 2003 May)
- Msc Skaw (Until 2002 Aug)
- Drechtborg (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,219 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’46.24” N, 5°27’4.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ele
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:00:33 UTCLivorno
2018 August 29th, 23:00:01 UTCNador
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 27th, 06:00:50 UTCConstanta
2018 June 16th, 11:00:32 UTCCeuta
2018 June 9th, 09:00:27 UTCAviles
2018 May 11th, 04:00:20 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 12th, 08:30:19 UTCUa Khe > It Vce
2018 February 11th, 14:00:26 UTCItaly
2018 January 28th, 14:00:53 UTCUa Khe
More Of This Ship
SVETLANA
© sharpnessship
SVETLANA
© sharpnessship
SVETLANA
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 09, 2005 20:07 (13 years ago)
Nice shot. Strange to see her in Wagenborg colors with a name that doesn't end in -borg.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!