ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 8222185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222185Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Montrose (09/07/2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Haithabu
IMO:8222185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304040000
Callsign:V2GP7
Former name(s):
- Fehn Cartagena (Until 2014 Oct 03)
- Sylvia (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Heimatland (Until 2003 Feb 11)
- Athos (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Heimatland (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,573 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°30’22.18” N, 11°4’1.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 290° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 06:00:26 UTCRanders
2018 June 19th, 16:00:08 UTCKolding
2018 June 12th, 19:00:20 UTCPolice
2018 June 5th, 18:00:02 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 26th, 02:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 May 22nd, 02:00:40 UTCRendsburg
2018 May 12th, 20:00:13 UTCRostock
2018 May 7th, 20:00:25 UTCAarhus
2018 May 5th, 20:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:52 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
HAITHABU
© Allan J. Kortsen
HAITHABU
© Andreas Hoppe
HAITHABU
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!