ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADVOITSY - IMO 8871584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NADVOITSYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871584Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian coaster Nadvoskiy, bt. 1988, gt. 2829, in the Kiel Canal on 28.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadvoitsy
IMO:8871584
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332800
Callsign:UISP
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5099 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’27.49” N, 36°36’27.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 0° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 22:00:11 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 8th, 23:00:10 UTCPort Azov
2017 November 17th, 08:00:49 UTCRostov
2017 November 12th, 15:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 8th, 12:00:19 UTCAzov
2017 October 27th, 13:00:05 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:50 UTCAzov
2017 October 13th, 12:00:48 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 September 25th, 09:00:09 UTCPort Azov
2017 September 19th, 19:00:08 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
NADVOITSY
© Marcus-S
NADVOITSY
© Frits Olinga
NADVOITSY
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 09, 2005 19:36 (13 years ago)
Very pretty. Good colours and great angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!