ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDGARD - IMO 8406779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MIDGARDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406779Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Finnish Coaster Midgard, bt. 1985, gt. 2932, in the Kiel Canal on 28.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Melody
IMO:8406779
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376819000
Callsign:J8B4720
Former name(s):
- Eeland (Until 2012 Aug)
- Midgard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Eeland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Eeva (Until 2010 Jan)
- Midgard (Until 2005 Nov)
- Artemis (Until 1998 Jun 16)
- Marlen L (Until 1992 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,658 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’24.83” N, 10°44’24.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 183° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar (de)
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 06:00:28 UTCWismar (de)
2017 October 17th, 02:20:17 UTCDrammen ..(no)..
2017 October 8th, 03:00:23 UTCRostock (de)
2017 October 4th, 12:00:07 UTCLiepaja (lv)
2017 September 30th, 00:00:42 UTCWismar (de)
2017 September 27th, 15:00:18 UTCKlaipeda (lt)
2017 September 24th, 11:00:39 UTCWismar (de)
2017 September 20th, 14:00:56 UTCPaldiski (ee)
2017 September 12th, 22:00:14 UTCRohukula (ee)
2017 September 8th, 18:00:44 UTCRoomassaare.(ee)
More Of This Ship
Melody
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Melody
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
MELODY
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!