ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER UNITAS - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BREMER UNITASAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9155951Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coastal container vessel Bremer Unitas, bt. 1997, gt. 2863, in the Kiel Canal on 28.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°26’29.36” N, 10°25’21.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
04:50:54 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 04:50:56 UTCTrondheim
2017 November 20th, 19:00:31 UTCSteinkjer
2017 November 17th, 23:00:47 UTCLarvik
2017 November 10th, 13:00:16 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 20th, 04:00:33 UTCEetll
2017 October 17th, 03:00:04 UTCDestl
2017 October 12th, 22:00:52 UTCNofis
2017 October 10th, 21:00:52 UTCNofrk
2017 October 9th, 14:30:32 UTCNomss
2017 October 7th, 18:00:52 UTCDkhor
More Of This Ship
FEED STAVANGER
© Marc Pingoud
Feed Stavanger
© Aage Schjoelberg
FEED STAVANGER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!