ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOS - IMO 8111881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:NIKOSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8111881Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nikos, MLT. 1,499gt/81.
ex-Pirol, Meridian II.
Alongside at Swansea, 18.3.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dila S
IMO:8111881
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352903000
Callsign:HO4847
Former name(s):
- Nikos (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pirol (Until 1997 Jan)
- Meridian Ii (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,772 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIROL
© PWR
PIROL
© PWR
MERIDIAN II
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!