ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEACH MOUNTAIN - IMO 9110494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:PEACH MOUNTAINAdded:Jul 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9110494Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9110494
Built by Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard, Guangzhou, China (1996).
TAO HUA SHAN
PEACH MOUNTAIN - China Shipping Development

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Peach Mountain
IMO:9110494
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477843000
Callsign:VRWU6
Former name(s):
- Tao Hua Shan (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,235 tons
Summer DWT:40,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEACH MOUNTAIN
© andy.ru73
PEACH MOUNTAIN
© andy.ru73
PEACH MOUNTAIN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!