ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:462
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
SEABOURN PRIDE 9,975-1988 approaching the Thames Barrier June 4th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°12’18.61” N, 61°3’39.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 336° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Martinique
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
10:00:53 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 10:00:53 UTCMartinique
2017 December 9th, 10:00:08 UTCSan Juan
2017 December 7th, 19:00:51 UTCGustavia
2017 November 30th, 03:00:32 UTCLittle Bay
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCSpanish Town
2017 November 21st, 03:00:10 UTCAntigua
2017 November 9th, 06:15:22 UTCLisbon
2017 November 4th, 05:00:21 UTCAlmeria
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:26 UTCPalma
2017 October 29th, 05:30:20 UTCCannes
More Of This Ship
Seabourn Pride
© trenor
SEABOURN PRIDE
© Pieter Inpyn
SEABOURN PRIDE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!