ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CASABLANCA - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:OPDR CASABLANCAAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155420Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway 24-11-2006
Imo 9155420
Call Sign: MPKB2
Gross tonnage: 4115
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Isle of Man
Port of Registry : Douglas
Lenght: 100.62 m
Ship's Speed 14.00 kn
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°29’39.6” N, 10°15’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 155° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Saida
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:30:46 UTCSetubal
2018 June 27th, 19:00:44 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 5th, 06:30:13 UTCCeuta
2018 May 20th, 11:30:54 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 May 5th, 11:30:22 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 February 20th, 07:00:30 UTCAlicante
2018 February 4th, 17:00:25 UTCDamietta
2018 January 14th, 17:00:32 UTCPo,nogaro
2018 January 6th, 23:00:58 UTCRavenna
2017 December 1st, 02:00:45 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!