ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SANTOS - IMO 9311842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CSAV SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:July 09, 2005IMO:9311842Hits:708
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 09-07-2005
Imo 9311842
Gross tonnage: 25406
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Liberia
Port of Registry : Monrovia
Length : 196,7 m

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rostock
IMO:9311842
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091334
Callsign:A8ME5
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Frisia Rostock (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,757 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’38.69” N, 13°43’21.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 32° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:09 UTCDakar
2018 August 7th, 17:00:54 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 17th, 08:00:08 UTCPort Said Egypt
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:28 UTCMonrovia
2018 April 24th, 02:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 1st, 10:00:12 UTCMonrovia
2018 March 26th, 04:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 21st, 18:00:50 UTCTanger Med
2018 February 5th, 07:00:18 UTCMonrovia
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
BSL PIRAEUS
© Justo Prieto
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Salvador de la Rubia
FRISIA ROSTOCK
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 10, 2005 13:11 (13 years ago)
Nice close, detailed stern shot Stan. Interesting funnel/radar mast configeration!
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!