ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Penelope A - IMO 7205075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:Penelope AAdded:Nov 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7205075Hits:698
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The one built in 1972 (ex-Horsa). At Rafina on 6th July 2005. More at: http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag: Greek
Date and Place of built: 1972 France
Owners: Agoudimos Lines
BRT: 5590
LOA: 118.09m
Breadth: 19.84m
Main Engines: 15.373hp
cars: 256
passengers:1400
Service Speed: 19 Knots
Sister ship: Express apollon and Agios Georgios
Vessel Identification
Name:Penelope A
IMO:7205075
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237008900
Callsign:SZNZ
Former name(s):
- Express Pinelopi (Until 2004 Jun)
- Penelope A (Until 2000 Jan)
- Stena Horsa (Until 1992 Feb)
- Horsa (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,109 tons
Summer DWT:1,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PENELOPE A
© JohnTinos
HORSA
© simonwp
PENELOPE A
© JohnTinos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!