ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSANDRA B - IMO 9354662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:CASSANDRA BAdded:Jan 25, 2009
Captured:January 25, 2009IMO:9354662Hits:765
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the port of Bremen on 25th Jan 2009.

Name: Cassandra B
ex Names: Convent
Call Sign: V2DS6
GT: 18263
Type: Container
built: 2008
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Length: 182 m
Beam: 25,2 m
dwt: 23978
yard: Aker Yards, Wismar
Owner: Reederei Gebr. Winter, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Convent
IMO:9354662
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305326000
Callsign:V2PZ5
Former name(s):
- Cassandra B (Until 2010 Oct 15)
- Convent (Until 2008 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,263 tons
Summer DWT:23,623 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A Idefix
© Gerolf Drebes
A. IDEFIX
© martin klingsick
CASSANDRA B
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!