ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK GEORGIA - IMO 9155119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MAERSK GEORGIAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155119Hits:1,162
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Georgia. IMO No. 9155119. Seen here in New York, USA. June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Georgia
IMO:9155119
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477004800
Callsign:VRMD4
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Maersk (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:92,241 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Georgia
© Gerolf Drebes
MAERSK GEORGIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK GEORGIA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 10, 2005 14:28 (11 years ago)
Really nice Maersk´s vessel photo!

Port of Registry: Norfolk,Va (USA)
Call Sign: WAHP
IMO: 9155119
Ex-names: Gudrun Maersk
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1997
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!