ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN BALTIC - IMO 9289518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:WESTERN BALTICAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289518Hits:837
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Western Baltic. IMO No. 9289518. Built 2005. Seen here in New York, USA. June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ajax
IMO:9289518
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311857000
Callsign:C6TZ6
Former name(s):
- Western Baltic (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:53,095 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’32.56” S, 46°15’28.27” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 215° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Br Sso> Br Ssz
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 10:00:33 UTCBs Fpo> Us Btr
2018 August 14th, 10:00:24 UTCBs Fpo> Us Hpy
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:20 UTCUs Pvd>bs Fpo
2018 July 16th, 23:00:28 UTCFr Leh> Us Nyc
2018 July 6th, 08:00:21 UTCFr Uro> Fr Leh
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCNl Rtm>fr Uro
2018 June 30th, 04:00:26 UTCUs Btr>nl Rtm
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:39 UTCUs Hou > Pa Ctb
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:40 UTCCo Pbo > Us Hou
2018 February 12th, 07:00:36 UTCUs Btr > Us Hou
More Of This Ship
AJAX
© Michael Schindler
AJAX
© jean-michel
AJAX
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
n601br on Jul 12, 2005 02:34 (13 years ago)
Interesting Picture
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!