ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLON II - IMO 5163120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:APOLLON IIAdded:Jun 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:5163120Hits:1,310
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
1952 Harland & Wolff hull 1461 as IRISH COAST. Gt 3824
Renamed SEMIRAMIS II, ACHILLEUS, APOLLON II, REGENCY
wrecked Batangas 11.10.89 and broken up Manila

Genoa in the 70's
Vessel Identification
Name:Regency
IMO:5163120
Former name(s):
- Apollon Ii (Until 1981)
- Apollon 11 (Until 1981)
- Irish Coast (Until 1969)
- Achilleus (Until 1969)
- Orpheus (Until 1969)
- Irish Coast (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,811 tons
Summer DWT:737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRISH COAST
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!