ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA C - IMO 5116098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:CARLA CAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:5116098Hits:2,395
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
The former FLANDRE in drydock, Genoa 70's, then renamed Carla Costa and Pallas Athena. Also the the funnel of Paola C., a gen.cargo ship ex Good Hope Castle (GBR)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas Athena
IMO:5116098
Former name(s):
- Carla Costa (Until 1992 Feb)
- Carla C (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,945 tons
Summer DWT:6,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLANDRE
© Linesman
PALLAS ATHENA
© Arnes
PALLAS ATHENA
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!