ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9261073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENDEAVOURAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261073Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Vigo, 28/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Endeavour
IMO:9261073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092359
Callsign:D5AY6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Endeavour (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,828 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°1’24.4” N, 89°52’2.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Ng War
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:07 UTCNg War
2018 July 31st, 07:30:37 UTCMx Ver
2018 July 23rd, 00:01:18 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 29th, 23:00:36 UTCBr Rio
2018 May 15th, 01:00:39 UTCAu Syd
2018 May 7th, 02:00:28 UTCAu Ntl
2018 May 1st, 15:15:08 UTCNz Blu
2018 April 30th, 23:00:07 UTCNz Blu
2018 February 18th, 01:30:18 UTCEgpsd>itpma
2018 February 10th, 11:00:14 UTCBrrio>egpsd
More Of This Ship
HR ENDEAVOUR
© Clyde Dickens
HR ENDEAVOUR
© miraflores
HR ENDEAVOUR
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 10, 2005 01:01 (13 years ago)
Nice shot of this Beluga ship. We've been seeing a lot of them on the Great Lakes this season.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!