Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISS JEAN - IMO 8999776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MISS JEANAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Photo Category: Tugs
1981-vintage Norfolk based tug MISS JEAN as shown on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on June 23, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Miss Jean (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:116 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© foggy
© Charles Bradley
© William L. Baxter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 10, 2005 18:12 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Marc. She's a pretty one, I would have guessed she was built about 20 years earlier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!