ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COASTAL SUN - IMO 7026986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:COASTAL SUNAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7026986Hits:622
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1970-built Bay Towing tug COASTAL SUN as shown probably in lay up at the company dock in Norfolk on June 23, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal Sun
IMO:7026986
Former name(s):
- Dauntless (Until 1999 Oct)
- E.b.macnaughton (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!