ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hakula - IMO 8508929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:HakulaAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508929Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Australian owned bulk carrier at Tauranga. Cortsey Howard Dunn

Call Sign : A3CH5
Gross tonnage : 4226
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Tonga.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hakula
IMO:8508929
Flag:Tonga
MMSI:570141000
Callsign:A3CH5
Former name(s):
- Sandra Marie (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,226 tons
Summer DWT:5,579 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nuku'alofa
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAKULA
© Theo Van Loon
HAKULA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
HAKULA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!