ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA CENDERAWASIH - IMO 8618231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:BUNGA CENDERAWASIHAdded:Jul 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8618231Hits:1,653
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Bunga Cenderawasih IMO No: 8618231 Built: 1990 Type: Tanker Status: In Service Flag: Malaysia seen in Johor Straits
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Pelintung
IMO:8618231
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572802000
Callsign:T2HV3
Former name(s):
- Skarven (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bunga Cenderawasih (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,453 tons
Summer DWT:29,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA CENDERAWASIH & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
BUNGA CENDERAWASIH, BARTA & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
BUNGA CENDERAWASIH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!