ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lae - IMO 8130851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:LaeAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8130851Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panamanian registered cargo ship arriving Napier 2.12.82 to load for Papua New Guinea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sithonia
IMO:8130851
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377768000
Callsign:J8B4242
Former name(s):
- Feluka I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atrotos (Until 2000 Jul)
- Apollonia Nomad (Until 1995 Mar)
- Aditya Jyoti (Until 1993 Feb)
- Speco Baron (Until 1987)
- Lae (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,134 tons
Summer DWT:6,607 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’7.39” N, 23°1’23.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:59 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 8th, 12:00:09 UTCBalchik
2018 April 4th, 04:00:07 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 18th, 20:00:58 UTCIraklion
2018 February 15th, 20:00:47 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 12th, 11:00:01 UTCSelaata
2018 January 6th, 16:00:43 UTCSoussaki
2017 December 28th, 10:00:35 UTCConstanta
2017 December 18th, 14:00:55 UTCAmfilochia
2017 December 8th, 18:00:29 UTCBraila
More Of This Ship
Sithonia
© Dennis Mortimer
Sithonia
© Evgeniy .
Sithonia
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!