ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RACHEL - IMO 8205187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:RACHELAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8205187Hits:932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rachel, 1984, gt 1,162, NDL, Bolsward.

Royal Shipping BV

ex Sunergon-94. Sld-03 rn Lisa-D

05/10/2000 Tankerville Bridge River Seine.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:8205187
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304559000
Callsign:V2OK3
Former name(s):
- Rachel (Until 2003 Aug)
- Sunergon (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,685 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’18.66” N, 10°41’58.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Hellvik
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:21 UTCSkaw
2018 September 4th, 20:00:39 UTCBelfast
2018 August 29th, 23:30:56 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 21st, 06:00:21 UTCGdansk
2018 August 19th, 08:00:17 UTCGdynia
2018 August 15th, 12:00:27 UTCNorresundby
2018 August 14th, 01:00:45 UTCNakskov
2018 August 12th, 17:00:36 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 7th, 11:00:08 UTCNykobing_f
More Of This Ship
Lisa D
© Aage Schjoelberg
Lisa D
© Frits Olinga
LISA D
© Eimantas (LTU)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!