ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anette - IMO 7816135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan Fredriksson [View profile]Title:AnetteAdded:Jun 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7816135Hits:726
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Anette[/b] in the harbour of Kalmar, Sweden. July 3rd 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayress
IMO:7816135
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325525000
Callsign:J7BZ7
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2011 Dec 02)
- Antares (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’4.41” N, 4°58’34.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 157° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Sandbank
Arrival:22nd May 2018
19:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:45 UTCAyr
2018 December 31st, 23:59:09 UTCGbayr
2018 May 11th, 09:00:27 UTCSandbank
2018 May 9th, 19:00:20 UTCRosslare
2018 April 20th, 09:00:36 UTCClydebank
2018 April 5th, 07:00:47 UTCIeork
2018 April 5th, 07:00:36 UTCIeork
2018 April 4th, 05:00:45 UTCIewic
2018 March 30th, 19:30:50 UTCGbayr
2018 March 27th, 21:30:31 UTCGbhlo
More Of This Ship
Antares
© pieter melissen
AYRESS
© Robert J Smith
ayress
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!