ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Via - IMO 6705298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan Fredriksson [View profile]Title:ViaAdded:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6705298Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Via of Ljusterö[/b] in the harbour of Kalmar, Sweden. July 3rd 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Via
IMO:6705298
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265260000
Former name(s):
- Key (Until 2003 Feb)
- Bremer Saturn (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,219 tons
Summer DWT:1,115 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIA
© miraflores
VIA
© miraflores
VIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!