ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OXANA TRADER - IMO 8506397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:OXANA TRADERAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506397Hits:1,308
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OXANA TRADER 1,680-1985 outbound from Ipswich in the River Orwell now sailing as BIROL N IMO 8506397
Vessel Identification
Name:Birol N
IMO:8506397
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373358000
Callsign:3FEO4
Former name(s):
- Oxana Trader (Until 2004)
- Stephanie (Until 1997 Apr)
- Lys Cape (Until 1991 May)
- Herta H (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,680 tons
Summer DWT:2,144 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’36.04” N, 36°33’57.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 246° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun/turkey
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 02:00:56 UTCSamsun/turkey
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:31 UTCNovo
2017 July 16th, 08:00:48 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 July 1st, 23:30:07 UTCGenova
2017 June 26th, 20:00:57 UTCTn Sus
2017 June 10th, 23:00:31 UTCLimassol/cyprus
2017 June 3rd, 10:00:11 UTCMarsaxlokk / Malta
2017 May 30th, 21:00:59 UTCOrder
2017 May 29th, 07:00:21 UTCCatania / Italy
2017 May 23rd, 13:00:54 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
Stephanie
© Frits Olinga
Stephanie
© Frits Olinga
LADY AYFER
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!