ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNIA MEDITERRANEO - IMO 9065261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:NEPTUNIA MEDITERRANEOAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9065261Hits:1,259
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1996 flag Brazil Gt 12938 ex ALIANCA AMAZONIA
Genoa jan. 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterraneo
IMO:9065261
Former name(s):
- Maestra Mediterraneo (Until 2015 Jan)
- Neptunia Mediterraneo (Until 2011)
- Global Amazonia (Until 1999 Oct)
- Neptunia Mediterraneo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,938 tons
Summer DWT:16,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAESTRA MEDITERRANEO
© johnmary
MAESTRA MEDITERRANEO
© johnmary
MAESTRA MEDITERRANEO
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2006 16:22 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 9065261
Call sign: PPSW
Ex-names: Neptunia Mediterrâneo; Global Amazônia; Aliança Amazônia
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully cellular)
Built by: EISA Estaleiro Ilha S.A. - Ilha do Governador, Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil) in 1996
DWT: 16.985 tons
Observations: capacity for 1.100 TEU´s (including 150 reffers units)

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!